Details of Teachers

Sl.No
Name
Designation
Date of Birth
Date of Joining
Trained/ Untrained
Prob/ Conf
Adhoc/ Part time
1
Miss Myrtle L F Lewis
PRINCIPAL
22/04/1959
01/06/1989
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
2
Mrs. Deepa Bhandary
Vice-Principal
03/12/1958
01/06/1991
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
3
Mr. Gerald Pinto
Physical Edu. Inst
09/08/1969
21/06/1994
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
4
Mr. Vinaya Suvarna
TGT (PRO)
03/07/1981
01/06/2006
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
5
Mrs. Rita Quadros
TGT
29/11/1969
01/06/1992
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
6
Mrs. Usha
PRT
19/06/1962
01/06/1998
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
7
Mrs. Roopa K.S
TGT
29/03/1975
01/01/2001
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
8
Mrs. Usha Hegde
TGT
30/12/1972
01/06/2013
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
9
Mrs. Helen Joanne Cornelio
PRT
20/11/1979
01/06/2011
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
10
Mrs. Florine Padalkar
TGT
26/10/1959
01/06/1999
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
11
Mrs. Anasuya R N
TGT
06/11/1969
01/06/2007
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
12
Mrs. Eunice Anchan
PGT
15/05/1976
01/06/2008
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
13
Mrs. Roopa Ashok
TGT
16/07/1975
01/06/2008
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
14
Mrs. Pushpalatha
TGT
05/10/1969
01/06/2008
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
15
Mrs. Amratha
TGT
01/04/1982
01/06/2009
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
16
Mrs. Linet Castelino
TGT
26/10/1983
01/06/2010
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
17
Mrs. Sonia Shetty
PGT
17/08/1987
01/06/2017
Trained
Probation
N.A
18
Mrs Deepa R Kamath
TGT
25/05/1993
01/06/2016
Trained
Probation
N.A
19
Miss. Poornima Amin
PGT
14/10/1992
01/06/2017
Trained
Probation
N.A
20
Mr Vivan Lancy Mendonca
PGT
02/12/1991
01/06/2017
Trained
Probation
N.A
21
Mrs. Usha Rani A V
PGT
24/12/1988
01/06/2017
Trained
Probation
N.A
22
Miss Sushma
PGT
06/05/1993
01/06/2017
Trained
Probation
N.A
23
Miss Ashwini Poojary
PGT
19/05/1995
16/08/2017
Trained
Probation
N.A
24
Ms Gautami B
PGT
03/09/1989
01/06/2018
Trained
Probation
N.A
25
Ms Prathiksha
PGT
17/03/1005
02/07/2018
Trained
Probation
N.A
26
Mrs Niveditha C Devadiga
PRT
11/02/1988
01/06/2018
Trained
Probation
N.A
27
Mrs Renuka Acharya
Physical Edu. Inst
02/01/1984
01/06/2016
Trained
Probation
N.A
28
Mr. Jagadeesh Acharya
TGT-Art Instructor
28/08/1981
01/06/2010
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
29
Mr. Rocky D'Souza
Comp_System Admin
28/10/1988
01/06/2012
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
30
Mrs. Deepthi A
TGT-Computer Instructor
10/03/1990
01/06/2014
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
31
Mrs. Yashodha Sanil
PRT- Craft Instructor
13/04/1982
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A
32
Mrs Manjula K
TGT
04/12/1977
01/06/2018
Trained
Probation
N.A
33
Mrs Chaithra G Bhat
TGT
18/05/1991
01/06/2016
Trained
Probation
N.A
34
Mrs Keerthi
TGT
22/02/1990
01/11/2016
Trained
Probation
N.A
35
Mrs. Sunitha
TGT
30/07/1971
01/06/1999
Tarined
Confirmed
N.A
36
Mr. Bhaskar
Physical Edu. Inst
15/12/1966
11/06/1999
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
37
Mrs. Shanthi Lewis
PRT
13/02/1969
01/06/1994
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
38
Mrs. Poornima
TGT
06/04/1974
01/06/2006
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
39
Mrs. Swapna Sabu
TGT
27/05/1970
01/06/2008
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
40
Mrs. Cybil L. Karkada
PRT
25/08/1982
01/06/2008
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
41
Mrs. Kavitha Shetty
PRT-Computer Instructor
26/01/1994
01/06/2018
Trained
Probation
N.A
42
Mrs. Divya Ganesh
PRT
06/02/1980
01/06/2010
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
43
Mrs. Dorothy Pinto
PRT
20/08/1969
01/06/2010
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
44
Mrs. Pranita D'Souza
PRT
16/11/1983
01/06/2012
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
45
Mrs. Savitha Devadiga
PRT
21/05/1986
01/06/2013
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
46
Mrs. Smitha D'Souza
PRT
16/08/1982
01/06/2013
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
47
Mrs Umashree
PRT
27/04/1990
01/06/2013
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
48
Mrs. Wilma Nazaretha
PRT
15/04/1974
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A
49
Mrs Sunitha Shetty
PRT
01/09/1986
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A
50
Mrs. Sweeny DSilva
PRT
02/03/1992
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A
51
Mrs Anupama
PRT
29/12/1984
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A
52
Mrs Swathi S Acharya
PRT
23/07/1991
01/06/2016
Trained
Probation
N.A
53
Mrs. Shashikala
TGT
09/05/1987
01/06/2016
Trained
Probation
N.A
54
Mr Renold J Suchitha
Librarian
13/03/1979
01/06/2016
Trained
Probation
N.A
55
Mrs. Amitha Kumari
Physical Edu. Inst
27/05/1987
01/06/2016
Trained
Probation
N.A
56
Mrs Sangeetha P Shetty
PRT
14/06/1972
01/06/2017
Trained
Probation
N.A
57
Mrs. Sharmila
PRT
23/09/1985
01/06/2017
Trained
Probation
N.A
58
Mrs Sweeta Reema Lobo
PRT
11/12/1980
01/06/2018
Trained
Probation
N.A
59
Mrs Smitha Olivera Dsilva
PRT
10/05/1982
01/06/2018
Trained
Probation
N.A
60
Mrs Rita Shetty
PRT
02/09/1971
01/06/2018
Trained
Probation
N.A
61
Ms Nayana Ramraj
PRT
01/07/1976
01/06/2018
Trained
Probation
N.A
62
Mrs. Manjula Blazo
NTT
03/01/1963
01/06/1994
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
63
Mrs. Rajashree
NTT
29/11/1988
01/06/2009
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
64
Mrs. Aloysia Dapsy Vaz
NTT
18/06/1977
02/11/2012
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
65
Mrs. Ashwini Fernandes
NTT
26/06/1983
01/06/2013
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
66
Mrs. Babeena Karkera
NTT
02/06/1980
01/06/2017
Trained
Probation
N.A
67
Mrs. Bharathi
NTT
24/09/1981
01/06/2017
Trained
Probation
N.A
68
Mrs Akshatha R Kunder
NTT
29/11/1984
01/06/2017
Trained
Probation
N.A
69
Mrs Diana Lewis
Counsellor & Nurse
31/05/1982
01/06/2018
Trained
Probation
N.A
70
Mr. Sundara
Lab Assistant
22/06/1973
01/06/2014
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
71
Mrs Monica
NTT
01/11/1967
01/06/2016
Trained
Probation
N.A
72
Mrs. Neetha N Shettigar
NTT
22/09/1991
01/06/2017
Trained
Probation
N.A
73
Mrs Sumalatha
NTT
07/10/1988
01/06/2018
Trained
Probation
N.A
74
Mrs Gloria Fernandes
NTT
23/03/1975
01/06/2018
Trained
Probation
N.A

NON-TEACHING STAFF DETAILS

Sl.No
Name
Designation
Date of Birth
Date of Joining
Trained/ Untrained
Prob/ Conf
Adhoc/ Part time
1
Mr. Walter D'Souza
FDC
02/11/1964
01/06/1988
-
Confirmed
N.A
2
Mrs. Theresa Barnes
SDC
22/01/1974
01/06/1997
-
Confirmed
N.A
3
Mrs. Shaila
SDC
04/06/1979
01/06/2004
-
Confirmed
N.A

ADDITIONAL STAFF DETAILS

Sl.No
Name
Designation
Date of Birth
Date of Joining
Trained/ Untrained
Prob/ Conf
Adhoc/ Part time
1
Mrs. Sneha Latha
Special Teacher in Music
-
-
-
-
Part time
2
Mr. Ravi Kumar
Karate Instructor
-
-
-
-
Part time
3
Mrs. Manasi Sudhir
Special Teacher in Clasical Dance
-
-
-
-
Part time
4
Mr. Jagadisha
Special Teacher in Western Dance
-
-
-
-
Part time