Details of Teachers

Sl.No
Name
Designation
Date of Birth
Date of Joining
Trained/ Untrained
Prob/ Conf
Adhoc/ Part time
1
Miss Myrtle L F Lewis
PRINCIPAL
22/04/1959
01/06/1989
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
2
Mrs. Deepa Bhandary
Vice-Principal
03/12/1958
01/06/1991
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
3
Mrs. Rita Quadros
TGT
29/11/1969
01/06/1992
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
4
Mrs. Florine Padalkar
TGT
26/10/1959
01/06/1999
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
5
Mrs. Sunitha
TGT
30/07/1971
01/06/1999
Tarined
Confirmed
N.A
6
Mrs. Roopa K.S
TGT
29/03/1975
01/01/2001
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
7
Mr. Vinaya Suvarna
TGT
03/07/1981
01/06/2006
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
8
Mrs. Poornima
TGT
06/04/1974
01/06/2006
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
9
Mrs. Anasuya R N
TGT
06/11/1969
01/06/2007
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
10
Mrs. Pushpalatha
TGT
05/10/1969
01/06/2008
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
11
Mrs. Swapna Sabu
TGT
27/05/1970
01/06/2008
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
12
Mrs. Roopa Ashok
TGT
16/07/1975
01/06/2008
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
13
Mrs. Eunice Anchan
TGT
15/05/1976
01/06/2008
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
14
Mrs. Amratha
TGT
01/04/1982
01/06/2009
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
15
Mrs. Linet Castelino
TGT
26/10/1983
01/06/2010
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
16
Mrs. Cybil L. Karkada
TGT
25/08/1982
01/06/2008
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
17
Mrs. Olivita D'Souza
TGT
24/02/1984
01/06/2011
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
18
Mrs. Vaijayanthi Hegde
TGT
24/10/1979
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A
19
Mr. Alphonse D'Souza
TGT
02/08/1964
01/06/2014
Trained
Probation
N.A
20
Mrs. Wilma Nazaretha
TGT
15/04/1974
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A
21
Mr. Gerald Pinto
Physical Edu. T
09/08/1969
21/06/1994
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
22
Mrs. Shaini M C
Physcial Edu. T
08/03/1983
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A
23
Mr. Jagadeesh Acharya
Art Instructor
28/08/1981
01/06/2010
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
24
Mrs. Yashodha Sanil
Craft Instructor
13/04/1982
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A
25
Mrs. Asha S. Acharrya
Librarian
19/05/1976
01/06/2013
Trained
Probation
N.A
26
Mrs. Usha
PRT
19/06/1962
01/06/1998
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
27
Mrs. Shanthi Lewis
PRT
13/02/1969
01/06/1994
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
28
Mrs. Divya Ganesh
PRT
06/02/1980
01/06/2010
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
29
Miss Smitha
PRT
11/09/1984
01/06/2011
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
30
Mrs. Pranita D'Souza
PRT
16/11/1983
01/06/2012
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
31
Mrs. Dorothy Pinto
PRT
20/08/1969
01/06/2010
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
32
Mrs. Smitha D'Souza
PRT
16/08/1982
01/06/2013
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
33
Miss Umashree
PRT
27/04/1990
01/06/2013
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
34
Mrs. Usha Hegde
PRT
30/12/1972
01/06/2013
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
35
Mrs. Savitha Devadiga
PRT
21/05/1986
01/06/2013
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
36
Mrs. Sweeny DSilva
PRT
02/03/1992
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A
37
Mrs. Anupama
PRT
29/12/1984
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A
38
Mrs. Sunitha Shetty
PRT
01/09/1986
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A
39
Mr. Bhaskar
Physical Edu. T
15/12/1966
11/06/1999
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
40
Mr. Rocky D'Souza
Computer Instructor
28/10/1988
01/06/2012
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
41
Mrs. Deepthi A
Computer Instructor
10/03/1990
01/06/2014
Trained
Probation
N.A
42
Mrs. Manjula Blazo
NTT
03/01/1963
01/06/1995
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
43
Mrs. Rajashree
NTT
29/11/1988
01/06/2009
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
44
Mrs. Aloysia Dapsy Vaz
NTT
18/06/1977
02/11/2012
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
45
Mrs. Helen Joanne Cornelio
NTT
20/11/1979
01/06/2011
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
46
Mrs. Ashwini Fernandes
NTT
26/06/1983
01/06/2013
Trained
Confirmed
N.A
47
Mrs. Gladys P Simons
NTT
25/11/1964
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A
48
Mr. Sundara
Lab Assistant
22/06/1973
01/06/2014
Trained
Probation
N.A
49
Mr. Calivin D'Souza
Student Counsellor
24/01/1993
01/06/2015
Trained
Probation
N.A

NON-TEACHING STAFF DETAILS

Sl.No
Name
Designation
Date of Birth
Date of Joining
Trained/ Untrained
Prob/ Conf
Adhoc/ Part time
1
Mr. Walter D'Souza
FDC
02/11/1964
01/06/1988
-
Confirmed
N.A
2
Mrs. Theresa Barnes
SDC
22/01/1974
01/06/1997
-
Confirmed
N.A
3
Mrs. Shaila
SDC
04/06/1979
01/06/2004
-
Confirmed
N.A

ADDITIONAL STAFF DETAILS

Sl.No
Name
Designation
Date of Birth
Date of Joining
Trained/ Untrained
Prob/ Conf
Adhoc/ Part time
1
Mrs. Sneha Latha
Special Teacher in Music
-
-
-
-
Part time
2
Mr. Ashley
Karate Instructor
-
-
-
-
Part time
3
Mrs. Manasi Sudhir
Special Teacher in Clasical Dance
-
-
-
-
Part time
4
Mr. Deepak
Special Teacher in Western Dance
-
-
-
-
Part time